MMP Registry

Below is a list of persons qualified to prepare third party Manure Management Plans in accordance with “The Livestock Manure & Mortalities Regulation”.

  1. Name: GEORGE M. BILINSKY, CCA
    Location: Winnipeg, MB
    Email: gbilinsk@mymts.net
    Cell: 204-981-6295
    Affiliation/Company: Farmers Edge Precision Consulting
  2. Name: WARAIDZO CHIYOKA, P.Ag.
    Location: Winnipeg, MB
    Email: wara.chiyoka@woodplc.com
    Phone: 204-793-9081; Work Phone: 204-488-2997
    Affiliation/Company: Wood Plc
  3. Name: SCOTT DICK, P.Ag.
    Location: Linden, MB
    Email: scottdick@agra-gold.ca
    Phone/Cell: 204-371-6315
    Affiliation/Company: Agra-Gold Consulting Ltd.
  4. Name: MARCUS DUECK, P.Ag.
    Location: Kleefeld, MB
    Email: marcus.dueck@fouroakag.ca
    Phone: 204-371-1124
    Affiliation/Company: Four Oak Ag. Solutions
  5. Name: DONALD FALK, CCA
    Location: Portage la Prairie, MB
    Email: don.deltaag@gmail.com
    Phone: 204-871-2726
    Fax: 204-239-0157
    Affiliation/Company: Delta Ag Services
  6. Name: DANIEL FOX, Agrologist-in-Training
    Location: Brunkild, MB
    Email: fox_10_@hotmail.com
    Phone: (204) 803-8309
    Affiliation/Company: BP Schnell Inc./Agsure
  7. Name: BARRY FRIESEN, CCA
    Location: Portage la Prairie, MB
    Email: barry@deltaag.ca
    Phone: 204-239-4825
    Cell: 204-856-9503
    Affiliation/Company: Delta Ag Services Ltd.
  8. Name: BRADLEY GREGG, P.Ag.
    Location: Stonewall, MB
    Email: bgregg@terraco.ca
    Phone: 204-791-6751
    Work Phone: 204-467-8282
    Fax: 204-467-8187
    Affiliation/Company: Terraco
  9. Name: BRETT GULAY, P.Ag.
    Location: Arborg, MB
    Email: brett.gulay@gmail.com
    Cell: 204-641-1045
    Affiliation/Company: Sylvan Ridge Agronomy
  10. Name: WES HILDEBRAND, CCA
    Location: Altona, MB
    Email: whildebrand@ennsbros.com
    Phone: 204-746-6777
    Cell: 204-381-1341
    Affiliation/Company: Enns Brothers
  11. Name: KELVIN JARVIS, Tech. Ag.
    Location: Neepawa, MB
    Email: kjarvis@mymts.net
    Phone: 204-476-6039
    Fax: 204-476-3565
    Affiliation/Company: JJ Tech Services
  12. Name: DAN KAEGI, P. Ag.
    Location: Winnipeg, MB
    Email: dkaegi@terraco.ca
    Phone: 204-781-7284
    Fax: 204-275-6237
    Affiliation/Company: Terraco
  13. Name: JORDAN KARPINCHICK, CCA
    Location: St. Pierre, MB
    Email: jordankarpinchick@toneag.com
    Phone: 204-433-7189
    Cell: 204-807-5395
    Fax: 204-433-3335
    Affiliation/Company: Tone Ag Consulting Ltd.
  14. Name: DARREN KEAM, P. Ag.
    Location: Winnipeg, MB
    Email: darren.keam@wsp.com
    Phone: 204-259-1488
    Cell: 204-250-4010
    Fax: 204-474-2864
    Affiliation/Company: WSP Canada Group Limited
  15. Name: MARY-JANE ORR, P.Ag., CCA
    Location: Brandon, MB
    Email: mary.jane.orr@gmail.com
    Cell: 431-255-0011
    Affiliation/Company: Manitoba Beef and Forage Initiatives, Inc.
  16. Name: PHILLIP PARKER, P.Ag., CCA
    Location: Carberry, MB
    Email: philsparker@hotmail.com
    Cell: 204-841-4159
    Affiliation/Company: 4R Agronomy Inc.
  17. Name: MATTHEW REIMER, Tech. Ag.
    Location: Steinbach, MB
    Email: matt.reimer@hylife.com
    Phone: 204-424-6065
    Cell: 204-392-8351
    Fax: 204-424-5177
    Affiliation/Company: Hylife Ltd.
  18. Name: MATTHEW ZACHARY REIMER, CCA
    Location: Swan Lake, MB
    Email: matt.reimer@pembinacoop.ca
    Phone: 204-245-0714
    Affiliation/Company: Pembina Consumers Coop
  19. Name: BRUNEL SABOURIN, Tech.Ag., CCA
    Location: St. Jean, MB
    Email: brunel@antaraag.ca
    Cell: 204-712-5032
    Affiliation/Company: Antara Agronomy
  20. Name: BLAINE A. SANGSTER, CCA
    Location: Carberry, MB
    Email: bsangster@redferns.ca
    Cell: 204-570-0319
    Cell: 204-834-3356
    Affiliation/Company: Redfern Farm Services Ltd.
  21. Name: CLAY SAWKA, M.Sc., P.Ag.
    Location: Carman, MB
    Email: Clay.Sawka@gov.mb.ca
    Cell: 204-750-3066
    Affiliation/Company: Manitoba Agriculture
  22. Name: BRADLEY K. SCHNELL, Tech.Ag./CCA
    Location: Sanford, MB
    Email: bschnell@mts.net
    Phone: 204-736-2245
    Cell: 204-781-3777
    Affiliation/Company: BP Schnell Inc.
  23. Name: TARALEA SIMPSON, P.Ag.
    Location: Portage la Prairie, MB
    Email: taraleasimpson@shur-gro.com
    Phone: 204-857-8741
    Cell: 204-857-1910
    Fax: 204-239-5849
    Affiliation/Company: Shur-Gro Farm Services Ltd.
  24. Name: DIMITRIOS TELLIDIS, P.Ag., CCA
    Location: Brandon, MB
    Email: dimitriostellidis@hotmail.com
    Phone: 204-721-4100
    Affiliation/Company: 4R Agronomy Inc.
  25. Name: JOEL TONE, CCA
    Location: St. Pierre, MB
    Email: joel@jjtone.com
    Cell: 204-298-7741
    Affiliation/Company: Farmers Edge, Inc.
  26. Name: KORY VAN DAMME, CCA, Agrologist-in-Training
    Location: Pilot Mound, MB
    Email: kory.vd@fortifiedag.ca
    Cell: 204-825-4027
    Affiliation/Company: Fortified Agronomy, Inc.
  27. Name: DENIS VERMETTE, CCA
    Location: Winnipeg, MB
    Email: dvermette@shaw.ca
    Phone: 204-746-7684
    Cell: 204-746-7684
    Affiliation/Company: Farm Smart Corporation
  28. Name: T.J. WARKENTIN, CCA
    Location: Dauphin, MB
    Email: tjwarks@hotmail.com
    Phone: 204-648-5678
    Affiliation/Company: Pioneer Brand Seeds